LA3468F - UCD - CFT for a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Head Space Gas Chromatograph Instrument
- Published
- 1 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 18 November 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00641416-2025
- Reference
- af2a1d46-dfe0-414c-bc47-e69d4b3b6348
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38432200Cromatógrafos
- 38432210Cromatógrafos de gas
- 38432000Aparatos de análisis
Description
The Medical Bureau of Road Safety (MBRS), University College Dublin, request tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Headspace Gas Chromatograph with Flame Ionisation Detection Instrument used for the identification and quantitation of ethanol in biological specimen under Road Traffic Act legislation. The framework budget may be used to purchase three (3) Headspace Gas Chromatograph with Flame Ionisation Detection Instruments over the lifetime of the framework.
Official publications
- TED · 00641416-2025 · 1 October 2025
- OJS · 188/2025 · 1 October 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope