LA3306C-TCD-RFT for a Multi-Purpose, Automated, Cell and Tissue Imaging and Analysis System for Circulating Tumour Cells
- Published
- 26 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 June 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €120,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00339014-2025
- Reference
- 45cbf8c9-48e3-4888-9b10-d88bb0f3e3ec
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38432000Aparatos de análisis
Description
Trinity College Dublin request the supply, delivery, installation, commission and calibration of a Multi-Purpose, Automated, Cell and Tissue Imaging and Analysis System for Circulating Tumour Cells. An Automated Fluorescent Imaging and Analysis System is required to support and advance our HEA funded liquid biopsy research programme which involves the Enumeration and Characterisation of circulating tumours cells (CTCs) in patient samples. The instrument will be capable of automated imaging, enumeration and analysis of specific morphological characteristics as well as multiplex fluorescent intensity staining of circulating tumour cells (CTCs) captured on a variety of CTC devices including Parsortix Cassettes and Genesis Celselect slides which are currently being used to isolate CTCs from liquid biopsy samples. The system will also be used to image tissue sections and patient-derived organoid models and any cells grown in chamber slides.
Official publications
- TED · 00339014-2025 · 26 May 2025
- OJS · 100/2025 · 26 May 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope