LA3163C - UCC - CFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of an Arbitrary Signal Generator Suite
- Published
- 10 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 March 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €163,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00089580-2025
- Reference
- 7f9a57cf-93d0-4320-b3fb-25dfc4932689
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 34999000Generadores de señales, separadores de señales de antena ("splitters") y máquinas de galvanoplastia
- 34999100Generadores de señales
Description
University College Cork request the supply of an Arbitrary Signal Generator Suite. This suite should consist of two main instruments, and we are seeking a single supplier as the equipment will be run as a single integrated system, with all the equipment elements critically presenting mutual compatibility in terms of their operation when run as a combined tool. The system should be able to operate as a single enabling platform, e.g. running on a shared control software, in opposition to individual devices to be used for separate experiments in separate laboratories which could potentially reveal mutual incompatibilities under specific circumstances.
Official publications
- TED · 00089580-2025 · 10 February 2025
- OJS · 28/2025 · 10 February 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope