LA2982C- The State Laboratory- RFT for the Supply of Service Contracts [17 Lots] for Multiple Laboratory Instruments
- Published
- 5 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 6 August 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €210,000
- Place of performance
- IE062
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00403152-2024
- Reference
- 75461ad0-099c-4fb5-9bbd-9edbcfe26176
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71900000Servicios de laboratorio
- 73111000Servicios de laboratorio de investigación
Description
The State Laboratory require service contracts for multiple laboratory instruments. Contract lengths vary between lots and are noted within the Appendix 2- Pricing Schedule. An additional four (4) years’ service contracts must also be quoted for in Appendix 2 - Pricing Schedule as additional to purchase.
Lots (17)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reformulyser | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | €14,000 |
| 2 | GenoGrinder | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | €2,000 |
| 3 | HRLCMS | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | €47,000 |
| 4 | Density Meters | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | €4,000 |
| 5 | Fibretecs | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | €5,000 |
| 6 | Sim Dist | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | €4,000 |
| 7 | MIURA | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | €10,000 |
| 8 | Microwave Asher | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | €2,000 |
| 9 | Evaporator | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | €12,000 |
| 10 | HPLCs | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | €18,000 |
| 11 | Clean up System | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | €10,000 |
| 12 | Automated SPE | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | €20,000 |
| 13 | GC-FIDs | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | €10,000 |
| 14 | Smoking Machine | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | €20,000 |
| 15 | ICP-OES | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | €20,000 |
| 16 | Dishwashers | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | €4,000 |
| 17 | Ventilated Balance Enclosure | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | €8,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00403152-2024 · 5 July 2024
- OJS · 130/2024 · 5 July 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope