LA2814C MTU RFT for the for the Supply of a Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM) with Energy Dispersive X-ray Analyser (EDX)
- Published
- 4 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 4 November 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €285,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00598870-2024
- Reference
- 564648a6-3d3b-440d-be4a-dc8f12dc68b1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38511000Microscopios electrónicos
- 38511100Microscopios electrónicos de barrido
Description
Munster Technological University is seeking tenders from competent providers to supply a Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM) with Energy Dispersive X-ray Analyser (EDX) to the Centre for Advanced Photonics and Process Analysis (CAPPA) Centre, MTU Cork Campus.
Official publications
- TED · 00598870-2024 · 4 October 2024
- OJS · 194/2024 · 4 October 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope