LA2647C - RFT for the Supply of an Automatic Bioaerosol collection system for real-time measurement of bioaerosol and pollen particles for Dublin City University (DCU)
- Published
- 6 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 24 November 2023, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €100,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00672959-2023
- Reference
- 54770f28-048a-49d8-ba6f-06c47f92756b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38300000Instrumentos de medición
Description
A real-time online bioaerosol detector which can detect ambient particles between 2-100 micron is required (the range of pollen and fungal spores). The instrument should be able to characterise both physical and photo physical characteristics of all ambient particles and have a good detection efficiency with the size range described.
Official publications
- TED · 00672959-2023 · 6 November 2023
- OJS · 213/2023 · 6 November 2023
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope