El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Supplies

KCETB invites submissions to this invitation to Tender for the supply and delivery of Hair and Beauty Therapy Course Consumables and Equipment Multi-Party Framework

Buyer: Kilkenny and Carlow ETB

Published
3 March 2025
Submission deadline
3 April 2025, 14:00
Estimated value
€800,000
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00137089-2025
Reference
09450417-26b6-44ca-94bb-9ab10b7a24a1
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

KCETB invites submissions to this invitation to Tender for the supply and delivery of Hair and Beauty Therapy Course Consumables and Equipment Multi-Party Framework. This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for the supply and delivery of Hair and Beauty Therapy Course Consumables and Equipment for use by students and teachers in Hair and Beauty Therapy Courses at KCETB centres. The goods which form part of this contract will be used by centres to deliver programmes for Further Education and Training Services. Kilkenny and Carlow ETB schools may also wish to drawdown on this framework on an “as needed basis” This public procurement competition will be divided into four lots (each a “Lot”) as described below. Each Lot will result in a separate contract, unless more than one lot is won by the same supplier, then contracts may be consolidated. Lot 1: Beauty Therapy Consumables Lot 2: Hairdressing and Barbering Class Materials Lot 3: Make-Up Class Materials Lot 4: Hair and Beauty Equipment

Lots (4)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Lot 1 Beauty Therapy Consumables 33711400 Productos de belleza €800,000
2 Lot 2 Hairdressing and Barbering Class Materials
Kilkenny and Carlow, IE052
33711400 Productos de belleza €800,000
3 Lot 3 Make-Up Class Materials 33711400 Productos de belleza €800,000
4 Lot 4 Hair and Beauty Equipment
Kilkenny and Carlow, IE052
33711400 Productos de belleza €800,000

Award criteria

Official publications