IT3335C - RFT for the Provision of of an eMarketplace solution to Maynooth University
- Published
- 26 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 July 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00413247-2025
- Reference
- f3a8a626-8105-4542-ab27-6cce55deece7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 66150000Servicios de administración de los mercados financieros
- 66151100Servicios de venta minorista electrónica
- 72212480Servicios de desarrollo de software de ventas, mercadotecnia e inteligencia empresarial
- 79340000Servicios de publicidad y de marketing
- 79342000Servicios de marketing
- 79342100Servicios de marketing directo
Description
Maynooth University (MU) purchases a wide variety of goods and services from many suppliers with particular focus across education and research. In order to streamline purchasing from contracted suppliers, it intends to implement an online electronic catalogue service to reduce the administrative burden associated with the order process.
Official publications
- TED · 00413247-2025 · 26 June 2025
- OJS · 120/2025 · 26 June 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope