IT2899C- Competitive Dialogue Procedure for Customer Relationship Management (CRM) System for the University Of Limerick (UL)
- Published
- 1 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 29 July 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €9,000,000
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00389960-2024
- Reference
- 0d9a4519-1a1f-4890-98a8-ea1038be68d0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 48445000Paquetes de software de gestión de relaciones con el consumidor
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72210000Servicios de programación de paquetes de software
Description
University Of Limerick aim to procure and implement a Strategic Customer Relationship Management (CRM) system within the university to enhance and maintain a consistent and seamless student experience across various departments and interactions. By leveraging advanced technology and data-driven strategies, the university aims to improve communication, streamline processes, and provide personalised support to students throughout their academic journey. A new strategic CRM system should enable the advancement of UL’s recruitment and admissions functions, as well as support the other stages in the student lifecycle from enrolment through to graduation.
Official publications
- TED · 00389960-2024 · 1 July 2024
- OJS · 126/2024 · 1 July 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope