Invitation to Tender to appoint a partner agency to undertake an Insight study exploring how Hot Food to-go is evolving in the UK and to identify future opportunities.
Buyer: Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)
- Published
- 27 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 18 April 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €70,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00184698-2024
- Reference
- 79851184-06c3-4dbd-ae94-a55855de6d20
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79310000Servicios de estudios de mercado
- 73110000Servicios de investigación
- 73210000Servicios de consultoría en investigación
Description
The Bord Bia Strategic Insight team is seeking to appoint a partner agency to undertake a study exploring how hot food to go is evolving in the UK, the new ways it is showing up in selected channels and what the opportunity spaces are amongst consumers in the coming years within this space.
Official publications
- TED · 00184698-2024 · 27 March 2024
- OJS · 62/2024 · 27 March 2024