Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Update, Maintenance and Development/ Re-development of Websites, Related Infrastructure and Associated Services
- Published
- 10 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 19 July 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €3,998,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00412436-2024
- Reference
- 5e0d59f0-38db-406b-8251-1142e2298821
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72400000Servicios de Internet
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72700000Servicios de red informática
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
- 72300000Servicios relacionados con datos
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
Description
The NTA requires a service provider to manage, update (install, move, add and change), maintain and further develop/ redevelop a number of national websites. The successful Tenderer shall, on behalf of the Authority, directly manage the cloud hosting environment (currently with Amazon AWS) for the websites listed in section 3.2 and any other websites assigned by the Authority for the duration of the Contract. The successful Tenderer shall also act as a point of contact with Amazon AWS for website related issues. Please see RFT documentation for full specification. It is intended that the initial term of the contract will be for 2 years with the option to extend for a period of 12 months with 2 such extensions permitted. The full contract term will not exceed 4 years. Max Contract Value: €3,998,000
Official publications
- TED · 00412436-2024 · 10 July 2024
- OJS · 133/2024 · 10 July 2024