INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SINGLE USE AND REUSABLE TOURNIQUETS FOR ST JAMES’S HOSPITAL, 2024.
Buyer: St James's Hospital
- Published
- 22 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 18 November 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €340,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00638241-2024
- Reference
- c41a780d-3a66-4851-b6cb-65055ad85e77
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33190000Instrumentos y aparatos médicos diversos
Description
LOTS are titled as follows: PROVISION OF SINGLE USE AND REUSABLE TOURNIQUETS 2024 Lot 1.0 - Single Use Tourniquets Lot 2.0 – Reusable Tourniquets Some product categories will have more than one type of product. Projected requirements are based on the current trends and do not represent a commitment to purchase. Numbers may fluctuate depending on patient demand and clinical need. The CA may order quantities that are greater or lower than the estimates. The CA does not bind itself to purchasing a minimum volume or any products. Purchasing trends in 2023 are based in units and are outlined in 003 Product Specification for the Provision of single use and reusable tourniquets for SJH, 2024. St James’s Hospital Tourniquet Forecasted Usage (Estimated units based on 2023 usage)
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Single Use Tourniquets | 33190000 Instrumentos y aparatos médicos diversos | €340,000 |
| 2 | Reusable Tourniquets | 33190000 Instrumentos y aparatos médicos diversos | €340,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00638241-2024 · 22 October 2024
- OJS · 206/2024 · 22 October 2024