Invitation to Tender for the Provision of HR Services related to Competency and Management Development, Performance Development and Coaching
Buyer: Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)
- Published
- 19 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 12 August 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €100,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00435592-2024
- Reference
- a44fabda-6544-413f-88f7-a77a244629c0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79414000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de recursos humanos
- 79632000Servicios de formación de personal
Description
Bord Bia are seeking to identify a supplier to advise and assist with Leadership and Management Development Interventions for Managers, informed by insights from surveys and the needs of the business. We also seek to work with supplier(s) who can support continued competency development, performance management and feedback processes, provide 1:1 coaching, and support group based coaching approaches. (All Coaches must be fully accredited by a recognised coaching body – AC/ICF/EMCC).
Official publications
- TED · 00435592-2024 · 19 July 2024
- OJS · 140/2024 · 19 July 2024