Invitation to tender for the provision a Molecular multiplex Blood Culture Assay for use with a FilmArray Torch System and a COBAS Eplex System for the automated detection of pathogens and antibioti
Buyer: St James's Hospital
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 12 January 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €450,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00820300-2025
- Reference
- 6b28715d-1ba2-48cf-a47c-99955eb04fb0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33696500Reactivos de laboratorio
Description
Invitation to tender for the provision a Molecular multiplex Blood Culture Assay for use with a FilmArray Torch System and a COBAS Eplex System for the automated detection of pathogens and antibiotic resistance genes from positive blood cultures for the Microbiology Dept at St James’s Hospital
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blood culture Assay for Filmarray Torch System | 33696500 Reactivos de laboratorio | €450,000 |
| 2 | Blood culture Assay for COBAS Eplex system | 33696500 Reactivos de laboratorio | €450,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00820300-2025 · 10 December 2025
- OJS · 238/2025 · 10 December 2025