Invitation to tender for participation in a Framework for the provision of Temporary Staff Recruitment Services to the Higher Education Authority
Buyer: Maynooth University
- Published
- 24 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 23 January 2026, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €3,200,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00777881-2025
- Reference
- 125fd203-c67a-47d0-986a-366574d09242
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79620000Servicios de suministro de personal, incluido personal temporal
- 79610000Servicios de colocación de personal
- 79600000Servicios de contratación
Description
The notice involves the establishment of a multi-party Framework Agreement with a maximum of three successful tenderers, subject to that number meeting the minimum criteria and rules. While the number of Framework Members is anticipated to be three, the Contracting Authority reserves the right to admit more than that number in the case of a tie in scores or The Higher Education Authority (HEA) currently has a Framework Agreement in place for the provision of temporary staff recruitment services to the HEA when required. The current Framework is due to expire in April 2026. As a result, the HEA is tendering for temporary staff requirements arising after the expiration of the current framework agreement. Therefore, the HEA (
Official publications
- TED · 00777881-2025 · 24 November 2025
- OJS · 226/2025 · 24 November 2025