Invitation to Tender for National Child and Adolescent Mental Health Service Clinical Waitlist Intervention
- Published
- 6 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 November 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €1
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00652915-2025
- Reference
- ef750a11-bca7-4cb9-b06d-ccc6cf92d7f6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85000000Servicios de salud y asistencia social
- 85100000Servicios de salud
- 85140000Servicios varios de salud
- 85121291Servicios pediátricos
- 85121270Servicios psiquiátricos o psicológicos
- 85121200Servicios de médicos especialistas
Description
The HSE hereby invites suitably qualified and experienced service providers to submit a proposal for inclusion on a panel for the provision of National Child and Adolescent Mental Health Service, (CAMHS), Clinical Waitlist Intervention. The requirement is for comprehensive, strengths-based, multidisciplinary diagnostic team ADHD assessments and reports for children referred and, in agreement with referring CAMHS team, a number of post-diagnostic psycho-educational support sessions. The client base referred will be children aged 6-18 years who have been placed on a CAMHS waiting list. This process is being conducted under Annex XIV of Procurement directives 2014/24/EU. The required services are listed as Annex XIV services, and accordingly, only Articles 74 to 77 of Directive 2014/24/EC applies to the award of any contract(s) that arise from this process.
Official publications
- TED · 00652915-2025 · 6 October 2025
- OJS · 191/2025 · 6 October 2025