Invitation to Tender for Contractor Works services for accessibility works at Colaiste Bhride Carnew Co Wicklow
- Published
- 3 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 June 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €15,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00325182-2024
- Reference
- 168a04ca-60fe-4e14-a3b5-0fb761ecc90b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45214000Trabajos de construcción de edificios relacionados con la enseñanza y la investigación
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
- 45214200Trabajos de construcción de edificios escolares
Description
The works will involve the provision new 1. Automated Doors with Access Control in existing Glazed Screen to front of building and 2. Minor Improvements to existing Accessible Toilet.
Official publications
- TED · 00325182-2024 · 3 June 2024
- OJS · 106/2024 · 3 June 2024
Other tenders from Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board
- Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services – Emergency Works (Co. Wicklow Schools)
- Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for the replacement of…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Programmable Industrial Robots…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Single party frameworks for the Mobile Calibration, Asset Management, Maintenance Management…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The design, manufacture, testing, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of…
- Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services – Emergency Works (Co. Wicklow Schools)
- "Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for replacing the gas…
- Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for Upgrading the Heating…