Invitation to Tender for Contractor for Blessington Community College Blessington Co. Wicklow , EWS2024 Fire Alarm Installation upgrade
- Published
- 12 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 19 July 2024, 23:45
- Estimated value
- €140,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00419200-2024
- Reference
- 5db5e922-b4f4-4529-be7a-e76187be1837
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45214220Trabajos de construcción de centros de enseñanza secundaria
- 45312100Instalación de sistemas de alarma contra incendios
- 51700000Servicios de instalación de equipos de protección contra incendios
- 31518200Equipo de alumbrado de emergencia
Description
On Behalf of Blessington Community College and KWETB you are here by invited to tender for the upgrade of the Fire Alarm System at Blessington Community College, Blessington, Co. Wicklow This project involves the full site upgrade of the fire alarm installation as an addressable analogue system and networking of the existing outbuildings to complete integration of the system allowing for a streamlined system for maintenance and operation in full compliance with I.S.3218:2013+A1:2019 .
Official publications
- TED · 00419200-2024 · 12 July 2024
- OJS · 135/2024 · 12 July 2024
Other tenders from Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board
- Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services – Emergency Works (Co. Wicklow Schools)
- Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for the replacement of…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Programmable Industrial Robots…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Single party frameworks for the Mobile Calibration, Asset Management, Maintenance Management…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The design, manufacture, testing, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of…
- Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services – Emergency Works (Co. Wicklow Schools)
- "Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for replacing the gas…
- Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for Upgrading the Heating…