Invitation to Tender for Client Portal Project Management and Salesforce Experience Cloud Development Delivery
Buyer: Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)
- Published
- 22 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 24 September 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,184,800
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00550858-2025
- Reference
- 4449538f-63f3-4d2b-a9aa-62b0c8b64689
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
Bord Bia requests tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers to provide the service of Project Management and Salesforce Experience Cloud Development of My Bord Bia, Bord Bia's dedicated client portal. The tender comprises of two lots: Lot 1: Project Management, Business Analysis and Strategic Support Lot 2: Salesforce Experience Cloud Development Delivery and QA The service providers will be responsible with leading the delivery of the My Bord Bia roadmap through the release of new features and functionalities. Bord Bia requires a partner or partners to lead in the project management and technical development and implementation of new key functionalities on our client portal, built on Salesforce Experience Cloud.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1: Project Management, Business Analysis and Strategic Support | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €1,184,800 |
| 2 | Lot 2: Salesforce Experience Cloud Development Delivery and QA | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €1,184,800 |
Official publications
- TED · 00550858-2025 · 22 August 2025
- OJS · 160/2025 · 22 August 2025