Invitation to tender for Bord Bia’s Brand Development and Innovation Strategy Consultancy
Buyer: Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 November 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €160,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00692908-2025
- Reference
- 3a0517f2-bc88-4a2e-b3fb-07559b127dcc
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79413000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de marketing
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
Description
Bord Bia is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified provider to provide Brand Development, Innovation and Insight strategy consultation and project management services which aid in the delivery of its agenda to create and capture growth for Irish food, drink and horticulture producers and, over time, deliver a culture of best practice in brand development and innovation for the Irish food, drink and horticulture industry.
Official publications
- TED · 00692908-2025 · 21 October 2025
- OJS · 202/2025 · 21 October 2025