Invitation to tender for Auditing Services
Buyer: Drogheda Port Company_589
- Published
- 14 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 8 November 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €60,000
- Place of performance
- Drogheda, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00617982-2024
- Reference
- 245c0502-a6e1-4bf5-b466-6f4949e4704c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79212000Servicios de auditoría
- 79200000Servicios de contabilidad, de auditoría y fiscales
- 79210000Servicios de contabilidad y auditoría
- 79212100Servicios de auditoría financiera
- 79212300Servicios de auditoría legal de cuentas
Description
Tenders are being sought on behalf of the Drogheda Port Company Board for the provision of auditing services relating to the completion and statutory audit of the financial statements of Drogheda Port Company (DPC) and its subsidiary companies Drogheda Port Logistics (DPL) and East Terminals Ltd (ET).
Official publications
- TED · 00617982-2024 · 14 October 2024
- OJS · 200/2024 · 14 October 2024