INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR THE CONCESSION OF GREEK STATE LOTTERIES
Buyer: ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΕΙΑ ΣΥΜΜΕΤΟΧΩΝ & ΠΕΡΙΟΥΣΙΑΣ Α.Ε.
- Published
- 20 June 2025
- Estimated value
- €0
- Place of performance
- ΑΘΗΝΑ, EL303
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00399175-2025
- Reference
- 0b547fc8-06b5-439f-a47c-91d5b3b0ce8d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92351100Servicios de explotación de loterías
Description
Pursuant to the provisions of article 41 of Law 4024/2011 (Government Gazette A’ 226/2011), as amended by article 222 of Law 5193/2025 (Government Gazette A’ 56/2025), in conjunction with the Ministerial Decision under no 78361 EX 2025/08.05.2025 decision of the Minister and the Deputy Minister of National Economy and Finance (Government Gazette Β’ 2260/2025), the company "Hellenic Corporation of Assets & Participations S.A." was assigned to conduct on behalf of and for the benefit of the Hellenic Republic an international public tender for the concession of the exclusive right to produce, manage, operate, promote, and generally exploit the Instant State Lottery as per Article 17 of Law 1947/1991 (Government Gazette A’ 70), the State Housing Lottery as per Article 17 of Law 1947/1991 (A’ 70), the Special Social National Lottery pursuant to the mandatory law 143/1967 dated 28/30.9.1967 (A’ 165), the Popular Lottery as defined in Law GNZ/1905 (A’ 120) in conjunction with Ministerial Decision M14724/1941 (B’ 114), the National Lottery according to the provisions of Law 339/1936 in conjunction with EDKL 1419/1937 "On the Establishment of the National Lottery" (B’ 80), and the Extraord…
Official publications
- TED · 00399175-2025 · 20 June 2025
- OJS · 117/2025 · 20 June 2025
Other tenders from ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΕΙΑ ΣΥΜΜΕΤΟΧΩΝ & ΠΕΡΙΟΥΣΙΑΣ Α.Ε.
- Πρόσκληση υποβολής προσφορών για την ανάθεση παροχής υπηρεσιών φύλαξης και ασφάλειας (security)
- Πρόσκληση υποβολής προσφορών για την ανάθεση παροχής υπηρεσιών διαχείρισης κτιριακών εγκαταστάσεων (Facility Management)
- Πρόσκληση Υποβολής Προσφορών («ΠΥΠ») Για την «Υπηρεσίες συμβούλου operational excellence» για την Ελληνική Εταιρεία Συμμετοχών και…
- Πρόσκληση υποβολής προσφορών για την προμήθεια, εγκατάσταση, παραμετροποίηση και θέση σε πλήρη λειτουργία της νέας υποδομής Πληροφορικής…
- ΠΡΟΣΚΛΗΣΗ ΥΠΟΒΟΛΗΣ ΕΚΔΗΛΩΣΗΣ ΕΝΔΙΑΦΕΡΟΝΤΟΣ ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΠΑΡΑΧΩΡΗΣΗ ΤΟΥ ΔΙΚΑΙΩΜΑΤΟΣ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΗΣ, ΔΙΑΧΕΙΡΙΣΗΣ, ΛΕΙΤΟΥΡΓΙΑΣ, ΑΝΑΠΤΥΞΗΣ, ΕΠΕΚΤΑΣΗΣ,…
- Request for Proposal (RfP) for the provision of services of an Implementation Advisor responsible for monitoring the execution of the…
- Request for Proposal (RfP) for the provision of services of an Implementation Advisor responsible for monitoring the execution of the…
- HELLENIC CORPORATION OF ASSETS AND PARTICIPATIONS S.A.(“HELLENIC GROWTH FUND”) REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF NATIONWIDE MEDIA…
- Πρόσκληση Υποβολής Προσφορών («ΠΥΠ») Για την «Υπηρεσίες συμβούλου operational excellence» για την Ελληνική Εταιρεία Συμμετοχών και…
- ΠΡΟΣΚΛΗΣΗ ΥΠΟΒΟΛΗΣ ΕΚΔΗΛΩΣΗΣ ΕΝΔΙΑΦΕΡΟΝΤΟΣ ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΠΑΡΑΧΩΡΗΣΗ ΤΟΥ ΔΙΚΑΙΩΜΑΤΟΣ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΗΣ, ΔΙΑΧΕΙΡΙΣΗΣ, ΛΕΙΤΟΥΡΓΙΑΣ, ΑΝΑΠΤΥΞΗΣ, ΕΠΕΚΤΑΣΗΣ,…