Invitation to market dialogue for special school transport in Finnmark
Buyer: NYE FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE
- Published
- 4 December 2024
- Place of performance
- NO074
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00740902-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60100000Servicios de transporte por carretera
Description
Finnmark County (FFK) invites tenderers to participate in a market dialogue in connection with the preparation of tender documentation for special school transport in Finnmark from 1.8.2025.The county would like to meet with each tenderer for a one-to-one Teams meeting for up to one (1) hour during weeks 2 and 3. 2025.More accurate dates for meetings will be communicated to each participant directly via Mercell. Interested parties are therefore asked to register for a minimum of two (2) relevant meeting times to the county with the desired meeting day/time (the "first man to the mill" principle). Registration with the names of participants shall be sent via the communication module in Mercell. The binding registration deadline is Monday 30 December.
Official publications
- TED · 00740902-2024 · 4 December 2024
- OJS · 236/2024 · 4 December 2024