Invitation to market dialogue for industrial gas (RFI)
Buyer: Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Published
- 1 March 2024
- Estimated value
- 36,000,000 kr
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00129138-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 24100000Gases
- 24110000Gases industriales
Description
The Norwegian Defence Logistics Organisation plans to announce a procurement for a framework agreement for Industrial Gas, nutrient gas, special gas and other gas that is not medical gas for the Norwegian Armed Forces in Q3/Q4 2024. We would, like to obtain information from the market in the form of a market survey and invite relevant tenderers for the procurement to one-to-one meetings in week 17 of 2024. Tenderers can choose whether they want to physically participate in meetings held at Kjeller post number 2007, or the alternative via Teams. The purpose of holding one-to-one meetings is to gather information from relevant suppliers so the competition can hit the market in the best possible way. The registration deadline is 18.03.2024, 23:59
Official publications
- TED · 00129138-2024 · 1 March 2024
- OJS · 44/2024 · 1 March 2024
Other tenders from Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Contract award notice footwear M77
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- 2024005755 - Framework agreement workshop chemicals with the accompanying services.
- Contract award car hire services Abroad
- Purchase and maintenance of trailers - notice 2
- Framework agreement for public measurements.
- 2024021039 - Framework agreement for handling hazardous waste - second notice
- Request for Information (RFI) - Procurement/leasing of Multicopter RPAS