Inter-institutional multiple framework contract in cascade - for audit services of EU funded programmes or actions managed by CINEA, EACEA, EISMEA and HADEA
Buyer: European Climate, Infrastructure and Environment Executive Agency (CINEA), CINEA - European Climate, Infrastructure and Environment Executive Agency
- Published
- 30 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 12 September 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €30,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00257600-2024
- Reference
- cc87a973-4a08-453a-b676-0e59df15a026
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79212000Servicios de auditoría
Description
The subject of this call for tenders is to provide participating entities CINEA, EACEA, EISMEA and HADEA, with financial audits and related services on the costs and expenses, as well as receipts and interests, reported by participants receiving a financial contribution under one of the European Union (EU) programmes or actions managed by the contracting authority. For the purposes of the present framework contract, the main objective of an audit is to verify whether the costs submitted for reimbursement are eligible costs and whether they have been claimed in compliance with the financial provisions as defined in each specific grant agreement subject to audit.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00257600-2024 · 30 April 2024
- OJS · 85/2024 · 30 April 2024
Other tenders from European Climate, Infrastructure and Environment Executive Agency (CINEA), CINEA - European Climate, Infrastructure and Environment Executive Agency
- European medium temperature heat for industrial processes: needs, barriers, and opportunities for direct use renewable heat technologies
- Maritime Spatial Planning Assistance Mechanism and European Blue Forum
- EMODnet Lot 1 - Biology and Lot 2 - Seabed Habitats
- Regional Maritime cooperation ‘Assistance mechanism for the European Sea basins strategies in the Atlantic, Western Mediterranean, Black…
- EMODnet Data Ingestion service
- EMODnet Lot 1 - Biology and Lot 2 - Seabed Habitats
- ManagEnergy IV - Capacity building for local and regional energy agencies and public authorities
- Industrial Carbon Management knowledge sharing platform
- Mission ocean, seas and waters implementation support platform - 2nd phase
- European Marine Observation and Data Network (EMODnet) - Global Data Service