Intention notice for carrying out residual work on a new road, Bjørkavåg
Buyer: Sula kommune
- Published
- 2 May 2024
- Place of performance
- Eidsnes, NO0A3
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00262645-2024
- Reference
- 0788d3fa-2598-4b88-9b56-e019d76a68a8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
Description
Sula municipality has awarded the assignment of constructing a new road at Bjørkavåg Aust to Hole Maskin (org. no. 933180832). The work consists of constructing a new road, a new water and sewage leased facility with an option for new car parks at Indre Sula church and cemetery. The contract award was published after an open tender contest published on Doffin, with reference numbers 2023-639351, with notification of contract award, with reference number 2023-699649. The estimated value of this agreement is up to NOK 10 million Hole maskin AS had bankruptcy on 14.03.2024. Approx. 30% of the contractual works remain.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Hole Anlegg AS | 5,000,000 kr | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00262645-2024 · 2 May 2024
- OJS · 86/2024 · 2 May 2024