INSIGHT TO INFORM ORGANIC IRISH FOOD AND DRINK B2B PROPOSITION AND EXPORT STRATEGY
Buyer: Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)
- Published
- 14 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 1 December 2023, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €142,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00691669-2023
- Reference
- 41a8300c-e681-44aa-9163-cb6d16a35ea4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79310000Servicios de estudios de mercado
- 79340000Servicios de publicidad y de marketing
- 79342000Servicios de marketing
- 73110000Servicios de investigación
Description
Bord Bia are in the process of developing an export marketing strategy for the consumer marketing proposition for the Organic Irish food and drink category as well as a B2B marketing proposition for Irish organic food and drink overseas. Research is required to inform this strategy and proposition. Bord Bia would now like to appoint an agency to do a more in-depth investigation in order to build a deeper understanding of the opportunities and challenges in priority organic categories in priority markets. As well as sizing the prize, the research should also inform how to market and sell Irish organic food and drink in the markets listed within the tender Invitation to Tender document.
Official publications
- TED · 00691669-2023 · 14 November 2023
- OJS · 219/2023 · 14 November 2023