Information Security
Buyer: Norsk Tipping AS
- Published
- 17 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 May 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- Hamar, NO020
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00251389-2025
- Reference
- 4c36e55f-57c6-4c89-bcc0-b2cd779a54c0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72220000Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica
- 73220000Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
- 79410000Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión
Description
Norsk Tipping shall enter into a framework agreement with up to 4 tenderers for information security. 1: Strategic consulting cyber security 2: Security testing 3: Cyber security exercises 4: Security competence, security audits and consultancy ISO27001, 27017, OWASP etc. Norsk Tipping is certified in accordance with ISO 27001 and WLA SCS, and requires consultancy services that ensure that the company complies with these standards and ensures stable and secure operation of our IT services.
Lots (5)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tender documentation | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
| 2 | SUB AREA 1 | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
| 3 | SUB AREA 2 | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
| 4 | SUB AREA 3 | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
| 5 | SUB AREA 4 | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00251389-2025 · 17 April 2025
- OJS · 76/2025 · 17 April 2025