In-depth service on Energy Markets and Energy Sectors - Briefs and Scenarios
Buyer: Energidepartementet
- Published
- 29 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 November 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 5,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00635808-2025
- Reference
- cada75bb-6ea4-4539-8e38-6ca7fd366194
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79310000Servicios de estudios de mercado
- 71620000Servicios de análisis
- 72316000Servicios de análisis de datos
- 79311410Evaluación de repercusiones económicas
Description
The Contracting Authority invites tenders to this request for tenders ("RFT") from Providers of Consulting Services (the "Service provider") to assist the Contracting Authority by providing in-depth analysis and discussions on future developments in the oil and gas markets and sectors based on developments in the global energy markets and energy sectors based on medium and long-term analyses and scenarios. There might be a need for additional, limited analysis associated with this service. The Service provider must therefore offer an hourly rate for such additional analyses in their tenders, cf. Appendix 7 Tender prices table 2. Any contract that may result from this Competition shall have a duration of up to 2 years from signing, effective from 1 January 2026. The contracting authority has the right to extend the framework agreement for a further calendar year at a time up to two times (max. 2+1+1 years) on the same terms and conditions. The total value over up to 4 years of the procurement is estimated to a range between NOK 4 million and NOK 5 million excl. VAT. For further information on the scope and content of the procurement, we refer to Appendix 1.
Official publications
- TED · 00635808-2025 · 29 September 2025
- OJS · 186/2025 · 29 September 2025