Identity Verification Functionality and Licence Identity Card Personalisation and Issuance Service
- Published
- 23 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 26 February 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €550,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00046719-2025
- Reference
- d2b62dda-266f-4c51-a2c2-14c06fa182c5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79823000Servicios de impresión y entrega
- 79824000Servicios de impresión y distribución
- 79800000Servicios de impresión y servicios conexos
- 79710000Servicios de seguridad
- 79716000Servicios de expedición de distintivos de identificación
- 22455000Carnés de identidad
Description
Private Security Authority (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: - Identity Verification Functionality and - Licence Identity Card Personalisation and Issuance Service
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Identity Verification Functionality | 79823000 Servicios de impresión y entrega | €550,000 |
| 2 | Licence Identity Card Personalisation and Issuance Service | 79823000 Servicios de impresión y entrega | €550,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00046719-2025 · 23 January 2025
- OJS · 16/2025 · 23 January 2025