ICT Support Services
- Published
- 27 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 December 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €4,000,000
- Place of performance
- Dublin, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00707136-2025
- Reference
- cdd5ac63-6839-42bb-bdf2-15dbfa1f88e4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72500000Servicios informáticos
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
Description
QI is issuing this Request for Tender (RFT) to appoint a single supplier for ICT Support Services. The selected contractor will ensure high-performing, highly available, and responsive ICT services with minimal downtime, supporting QQI’s operational and data security needs across its existing technology landscape. Tenderers must demonstrate a proven track record in delivering ICT support and maintenance to organisations of comparable scale, including public sector bodies, and for the technologies outlined in this tender. Estimated expenditure under the proposed contract is approximately €4 million (excluding VAT) over the contract term and any potential extensions. This figure is indicative only and based on current and projected service usage. The scope includes support for QQI’s application services, infrastructure, CRM, web presence, database administration, and desktop support. The contractor will collaborate with QQI’s development team but will not be responsible for core application development. Remote support is permitted, and both Irish and international companies may tender. No minimum turnover is required, though insurance must be in place at contract signing. Evaluation …
Official publications
- TED · 00707136-2025 · 27 October 2025
- OJS · 206/2025 · 27 October 2025
Other tenders from Quality and Qualifications Ireland (QQI)