HVM-01 Road and earthwork, aggregate manufacturing and production, as well as other related infrastructure work for work camps
Buyer: Landsvirkjun
- Published
- 4 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 4 November 2024, 14:00
- Place of performance
- IS001
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00598561-2024
- Reference
- 237d8725-ec00-4475-b156-395eac3f69ef
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45220000Obras de ingeniería y trabajos de construcción
- 45250000Trabajos de construcción de plantas, de instalaciones para la minería y la industria y de edificios relacionados con la industria del gas y del petróleo
- 45233100Trabajos de construcción de autopistas y carreteras
Description
The contract includes construction work of roughly 2,8 km of new road as well as excavation, drilling and blasting of rock. The rock will be used to manufacture and produce crushed and screened aggregates which will be used for structural layers for road construction and other infrastructure projects in the area. It is also included in the contract to prepare earth filling for work camps and prepare related infrastructure such as water, sewage, electricity etc. Main quantities of the works can be found in the tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00598561-2024 · 4 October 2024
- OJS · 194/2024 · 4 October 2024