HSE 26298 National Standardised Clinical Referral Form (CRF) ICT System for Major Trauma for the HSE
- Published
- 24 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 26 August 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €1
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00483320-2025
- Reference
- 5947f12f-5144-4772-8eef-ca0e51c2b354
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72268000Servicios de suministro de software
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 48100000Paquetes de software específico de un sector económico
- 48611000Paquetes de software de bases de datos
- 48219300Paquetes de software de administración
- 48612000Sistema de gestión de base de datos
- 48613000Gestión electrónica de datos
Description
The Health Service Executive (HSE) invites tenders from suitably qualified companies / individuals for the supply, implementation and support of a National Standarised Clinical Referral Form (CRF) ICT system for Major Trauma for the HSE. The HSE encourages the marketplace to offer innovative, modern solutions to meet with the Specification of Requirements (as per the Tender Pack) - Service Providers can propose partnership /consortium bids to offer the best possible solution for the HSE. For full details please see Invitation to Tender documentation available with the contract notice published on the eTenders website.
Award criteria
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00483320-2025 · 24 July 2025
- OJS · 140/2025 · 24 July 2025