HSE 21795 Electronic and Digital Signature Solution for the Health Service Executive.
- Published
- 14 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 9 January 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,200,000
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00695069-2024
- Reference
- 23523b78-bfdc-48d2-8db5-51454b958bc5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72250000Servicios de sistemas y apoyo
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
- 72261000Servicios de apoyo al software
- 72267000Servicios de mantenimiento y reparación de software
- 72267100Mantenimiento de software de tecnología de la información
- 72268000Servicios de suministro de software
Description
The HSE seeks to procure an Electronic and Digital Signature Solution using the Restricted Procedure. The HSE invites Expressions of Interest from suitably qualified service providers of an Electronic and Digital Signature Solution provided as a software as a Service (SaaS) for Stage 1 of this Restricted Procedure tender competition. Candidates should have significant experience in the provision of Electronic and Digital Signature Systems, including within healthcare services and have significant experience of delivering cloud-based services. Candidates must demonstrate their ability to provide an Application Programming Interface (API) function to facilitate easy integration with HSE’s clinical and administration in-house or third-party applications to support electronic and digital signatures within HSE systems and have integration capabilities with industry standard applications such as Microsoft 365. It is a mandatory requirement that the solution will be hosted, backed-up and supported from within the European Economic Area (EEA). The purpose of Stage 1 is to pre-qualify suitably qualified service providers to progress to State 2 of the competition. In Stage 2 of this competit…
Award criteria
- Quality — Award criteria will be outlined in the Invitation to Tender documents issued at stage two of this competition
- Cost — Award criteria will be outlined in the Invitation to Tender documents issued at stage two of this competition
Official publications
- TED · 00695069-2024 · 14 November 2024
- OJS · 222/2024 · 14 November 2024