Hearing for the procurement of an EPJ system.
Buyer: Gjøvikregionen - Anskaffelser
- Published
- 22 May 2025
- Place of performance
- NO020
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00329294-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48100000Paquetes de software específico de un sector económico
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72210000Servicios de programación de paquetes de software
- 72212000Servicios de programación de software de aplicación
- 72212100Servicios de desarrollo de software específico de un sector económico
- 72212180Servicios de desarrollo de software médico
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
Description
Digi Innlandet c/o the Regional Group for E-Health is planning a competition for the procurement of a new contract for the delivery of a new EPJ (electronic patient record) in the health and welfare service. The new agreement shall replace the municipalities ́ existing agreements and EPJ systems with one joint system. The municipalities that are entering into the cooperation currently have different contracts that include different patient journal systems that are used by employees and work places in 44 municipalities in Innlandet and over 370,000 inhabitants. Our aim with the process is to provide interested suppliers with information and knowledge of the project and to make the tender documentation as best possible based on good input from the market. The hearing consists of the following components: Consultation of the tender documentation Schedule: Announcement of hearing (this document): 20.05.2025 Tender documentation will be sent out for a hearing: 20.05.2025 Response deadline hearing: 30.05.2025 Compilation of assessments and input: Primo JuniEst. Notice in Doffin/TED: Week 24Th. Deadline for asking questions about the tender contest ́s qualification part: Medio JuneEst. De…
Official publications
- TED · 00329294-2025 · 22 May 2025
- OJS · 98/2025 · 22 May 2025