Handling energy procurements connected to network loss and delivery obligations, as well as the purchase and management of electrical certificates connected to the delivery obligation.
Buyer: ELVIA AS
- Published
- 2 July 2024
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00393580-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71314000Servicios de energía y servicios conexos
- 71314100Servicios de electricidad
- 71314200Servicios de gestión de energía
Description
The consultant shall assist and manage Elvia's procurement of energy for covering the contracting authority ́s network loss and the supplyable energy volume in the Contracting Authority's concession area in Oslo, Viken, Østfold and Innlandet counties. The contracting authority will provide network load data in accordance with the current rules. The consultant shall also, on behalf of the Contracting Authority, take care of the Contracting Authority's obligations with the procurement and cancellation of electrical certificates connected to the Contracting Authority's delivery obliged energy volume. The contracting authority shall provide information on delivery obligations and other conditions that are of importance for the services. Historical and expected volumes are approx. 1.8 TWh per annum. The estimated number of electrical certificates is 11,000. The deadline for submitting feedback if the tenderer would like to receive the tender documentation is 16.8.2024
Official publications
- TED · 00393580-2024 · 2 July 2024
- OJS · 127/2024 · 2 July 2024