Ground Investigation Works for a New Ward Block Extension at Tallaght University Hospital
Buyer: Tallaght University Hospital
- Published
- 29 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 September 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €100,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00563640-2025
- Reference
- 9fee2978-010a-424b-9894-a613f6778d8c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45111250Trabajos de estudio del suelo
- 71510000Servicios de estudio del emplazamiento
Description
The purpose of this Ground Investigation is to gather representative information on the ground and groundwater conditions beneath the sites to facilitate geotechnical and geo- environmental assessments for the project, and to allow representative factual information to be provided for project use.
Official publications
- TED · 00563640-2025 · 29 August 2025
- OJS · 165/2025 · 29 August 2025