Gauze swabs
Buyer: Ríkiskaup
- Published
- 6 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 11 April 2024, 12:00
- Place of performance
- IS001
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00136798-2024
- Reference
- 89456bfa-2f26-43d0-af34-d3dcc8ab27a0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33141114Gasa para uso médico
Description
Ríkiskaup on behalf of Landspítali - University hospital calls for tender for Gauze swabs. Further information is in the tender documents available electronically.
Lots (16)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General Requirements | 33141114 Gasa para uso médico | — |
| 2 | Category A: Gauze swabs, 100% cotton, non sterile | 33141114 Gasa para uso médico | — |
| 3 | Category B: Gauze swabs, 100% cotton, sterile | 33141114 Gasa para uso médico | — |
| 4 | Category C: Gauze swabs, 100% cotton, sterile | 33141114 Gasa para uso médico | — |
| 5 | Category D: Nonwoven swabs, non sterile | 33141114 Gasa para uso médico | — |
| 6 | Category E: Gauze swabs, 100% cotton, x-ray, sterile | 33141114 Gasa para uso médico | — |
| 7 | Category F: Laparotomy swabs, cotton, x-ray, with loop, sterile | 33141114 Gasa para uso médico | — |
| 8 | Category G: Gauze roll, non sterile | 33141114 Gasa para uso médico | — |
| 9 | Category H: Gauze ball sponge on a wooden applicator, non sterile | 33141114 Gasa para uso médico | — |
| 10 | Category I: Surgical patties / strips, x-ray, sterile | 33141114 Gasa para uso médico | — |
| 11 | Category J: Gauze balls, 100% cotton, non sterile | 33141114 Gasa para uso médico | — |
| 12 | Category K: Gauze balls, 100% cotton, x-ray, sterile | 33141114 Gasa para uso médico | — |
| 13 | Category L: Balls, non-woven, non sterile | 33141114 Gasa para uso médico | — |
| 14 | Category M: Cotton, absorbent, roll, non sterile | 33141114 Gasa para uso médico | — |
| 15 | Category N: Wooden applicators with cotton tip | 33141114 Gasa para uso médico | — |
| 16 | Category O: Steel applicator with cotton tip, non sterile | 33141114 Gasa para uso médico | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00136798-2024 · 6 March 2024
- OJS · 47/2024 · 6 March 2024