Garbage collection for all institutions of municipality of Akureyri
Buyer: Akureyrarbaer
- Published
- 5 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 6 December 2024, 10:50
- Place of performance
- Akureyri, IS002
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00670877-2024
- Reference
- c71004da-708a-4c5b-bc0d-f58249898041
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90513000Servicios de tratamiento y eliminación de desperdicios y residuos no peligrosos
Description
Municipality of Akureyri is requesting offers for garbage collection for all institutions and departments of Akureyri as described in more detail in these tender documents, collecting of daily garbage, but also garbage resulting of construction work and yard waste. The town of Akureyri also has institutions in Hrísey and Grímsey. The city of Akureyri will direct all waste management business to the contracted contractor. Several partner institutions of the town can also negotiate with the contractor for the same services at the same prices. Contract will be from 1. January 2025 – 31. December 2029, or total of 5 years. It is likely that more institutions will be built during the contract period and added to the contract, for example, a kindergarten is planned to be built in Naustahverfi in the coming years.
Official publications
- TED · 00670877-2024 · 5 November 2024
- OJS · 215/2024 · 5 November 2024