Cleaning of Glerarskoli, elementary school in Akureyri
Buyer: Akureyrarbaer
- Published
- 19 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 27 May 2024, 10:50
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00233722-2024
- Reference
- bdd33c53-f98f-491f-aef1-09359cc90d05
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80411000Servicios de autoescuela
Description
Municipality of Akureyri is requesting offers for the transportation of students in primary schools, as described in more detail in these tender documents. The contract period is 4 years or from August 20, 2024 - August 19, 2028. The total number of kilometers driven is estimated to be approx. 17,300 km. per year, see appendices. Note that number of km. could change i.a. due to changes in the number of students or due to construction. This project requires that bidders have experience with similar projects and their planning, the bidder shall have sufficient number of vehicles to complete the project and have experienced drivers.
Official publications
- TED · 00233722-2024 · 19 April 2024
- OJS · 78/2024 · 19 April 2024