Full Flight Simulator (FFS) hours and training services for Airbus EC135P2+
Buyer: FinnHEMS Flight Services Ltd
- Published
- 26 August 2025
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00554364-2025
- Reference
- 4cacbd50-03fc-41a9-902e-bd5ac33a2f7a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 63730000Servicios complementarios para el transporte aéreo
- 34741400Simuladores de vuelo
Description
FinnHEMS Lentopalvelut Oy is 100% owned by the FinnHEMS Oy (together "FinnHEMS"). FinnHEMS Oy is 100% owned and funded by the State of Finland. FinnHEMS is a non-profit organisation providing the Helicopter Emergency Medical Services (“HEMS”). FinnHEMS is setting this Request for Quotation (RFQ) for acquiring hourly capacity at Full Flight Simulator for its crew training purposes and some additional training services. The required simulator type: European Aviation Safety Agency (EASA) certified Full Flight Simulator (FFS) for EC135P2+. The certification must be completed by August 15, 2025 at the latest. The simulator shall be Night Vision Imaging System (NVIS) compatible for NVIS operations. The yearly estimate of simulator hours use is 240-280. The contract does not create purchase obligation for the buyer, nor an exclusive right for the service providers. FinnHEMS shall make a framework agreement with maximum of two service providers.
Award criteria
- Price — Comparison price is estimated usage of different services and total value of them during the agreement term.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| HMotion GmbH | €1,450,000 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00554364-2025 · 26 August 2025
- OJS · 162/2025 · 26 August 2025