Fuel - Framework agreement
Buyer: NTNU
- Published
- 3 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 March 2025, 11:00
- Place of performance
- Trondheim, NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00071110-2025
- Reference
- 9d62ffd5-64a0-4584-8dc9-a709c6b30f13
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 09000000Derivados del petróleo, combustibles, electricidad y otras fuentes de energía
- 09132000Gasolina
- 09132100Gasolina sin plomo
- 09134200Combustible para motores diésel
- 09134220Combustible para motores diésel (EN 590)
- 09134230Biodiésel
Description
The procurement is divided into the following lots: Sub-contract 1: Bulk deliveries of site biodiesel to Campus Trondheim and Pump deliveries Trondheim, Gjøvik and Ålesund. Sub-contract 2: Marine site diesel/site biodiesel The framework agreement shall cover NTNU ́s need for fuel for site machines, vehicles and the FF Gunnerus research vessel.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Open tender contest (1) | 09000000 Derivados del petróleo, combustibles, electricidad y otras fuentes de energía | — |
| 2 | Tender Documentation | 09000000 Derivados del petróleo, combustibles, electricidad y otras fuentes de energía | — |
| 3 | Tender documentation (1) | 09134200 Combustible para motores diésel | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00071110-2025 · 3 February 2025
- OJS · 23/2025 · 3 February 2025