FTIR Microscope
Buyer: Tulli
- Published
- 27 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 January 2026, 12:00
- Place of performance
- FI1B1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00788616-2025
- Reference
- c59a4f3c-810c-4147-9589-2d12586c7bb9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
Description
Finnish Customs requests tenders for the supply of an FTIR microscope system. This call for tenders concerns the procurement of an FTIR microscope system capable of performing material identification and morphology analyses with an accuracy of approximately 10 micrometers. The system shall enable both infrared (IR) analytical measurements and microscopic imaging of the same sample area. The new system will replace the organization’s current 20-year-old microscopes, thereby enhancing the accuracy and reliability of FTIR studies conducted within our laboratory. One (1) supplier will be selected for the procurement in accordance with the terms and conditions set in this call for tenders and its appendices. The lengths of the maintenance agreement periods are 1+2+2+2+2 years. If the agreement is still in force after the nine (9) year period, the agreement shall remain in force until further notice, if neither party terminates the agreement before the end of the last agreement period. The supplier will be selected based on determining the most economically advantageous tender. The criteria for determining the most economically advantageous tender are price (60 %) and qualitative c…
Award criteria
- Price — Scores are calculated as follows: Smallest value / tendered value * maximum score (10)
- Price — Scores are calculated as follows: - Price EUR 20 000 or more will yield 0 points - Price EUR 0 or less will yield maximum score of 25 - Price EUR 0 - 20 000 will yield points based on following…
- Quality — Qualitative criteria are listed in the call for tenders section Procurement object criteria, where the points for qualitative criteria are listed under Qualitative criteria. If the tenderer answers…
Official publications
- TED · 00788616-2025 · 27 November 2025
- OJS · 229/2025 · 27 November 2025