FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT - UNDERGROUND POWER CABLES
Buyer: RARIK ohf.
- Published
- 10 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 August 2025, 14:00
- Place of performance
- IS001
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00450983-2025
- Reference
- b6bc36d4-863b-477a-b953-5e8947341116
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31320000Cables de distribución eléctrica
Description
Rarik ohf. requests tenders for the supply of low- and medium voltage underground power cables, in accordance with the technical description provided for in these Tender Documents for a Framework Agreement. a) Single core cable 36kV 1x240q 35q, estimated three-year quantity 400 km b) Single core cable 36kV 1x300q 35q, estimated three-year quantity 200 km c) Three core cable 36kv 3x150q 35q, estimated three-year quantity 50 km
Official publications
- TED · 00450983-2025 · 10 July 2025
- OJS · 130/2025 · 10 July 2025