Framework agreement - Trade services
Buyer: Trøndelag fylkeskommune
- Published
- 23 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 26 May 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 480,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00261934-2025
- Reference
- 4c804a2a-76eb-4f20-85a4-00663f7c8d2a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50800000Servicios varios de reparación y mantenimiento
- 14820000Vidrio
- 31000000Máquinas, aparatos, equipo y productos consumibles eléctricos; iluminación
- 39190000Papel para decorar y otros revestimientos
- 42420000Cangilones, cucharas, cucharas de almeja, palas y garras o pinzas para grúas o excavadoras
- 42500000Equipos de refrigeración y ventilación
- 43200000Maquinaria para el movimiento de tierras y la excavación, y sus partes
- 43261000Palas mecánicas
Description
The framework agreement is presumed to be used for measures in connection with repairs, maintenance, replacement and minor alterations/additions, where the Contracting Authority prefers invoicing as used time. The Contracting Authority is not bound by this framework agreement for major procurements where the assignment is designed and described for quotations. The scope of the delivery will vary from location to location, from year to year and from trade to trade. It is up to tenderers to submit tender offers on the locations and disciplines they want. The county ́s buildings make up a total of approx. 500,000 m2 of which approx. 10,000 will be replaced or added each year. The remainder will be subject to regular alterations, upgrades, replacements and maintenance. The scope of trade services in leased premises will, to a lesser degree, be required. A total of NOK 60 million is spent per annum in the disciplines included in the competition. This is an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority and the extent can vary between the different categories year by year, depending on the budget and the assignment quantity. The maximum contract value for the framework agreeme…
Lots (10)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 - Electrician work within low current and low voltage. | 50000000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento | — |
| 2 | 2 - Glass work | 50000000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento | — |
| 3 | 3 - Plumbing | 50000000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento | — |
| 4 | 4 - Surface treatment | 50000000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento | — |
| 5 | 5 - Roofing work | 50000000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento | — |
| 6 | 6 - Joinery work | 50000000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento | — |
| 7 | 7 - Ventilation work | 50000000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento | — |
| 8 | 8 - Site gardening work | 50000000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento | — |
| 9 | 9 - Locks and fittings work | 50000000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento | — |
| 10 | 10 - Excavator work (up to 8 tons) | 50000000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento | — |
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation
- Quality — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00261934-2025 · 23 April 2025
- OJS · 79/2025 · 23 April 2025