Framework agreement temporary staff services
Buyer: Norad – Direktoratet for utviklingssamarbeid
- Published
- 14 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 19 January 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 12,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Oslo, NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00757597-2023
- Reference
- e246ea3c-b468-493a-8f74-33438f45b99d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79620000Servicios de suministro de personal, incluido personal temporal
- 79621000Servicios de suministro de personal para oficinas
Description
The aim of this procurement is to cover Norad's need for temporary staff mainly sickness, leave and special ad-hoc assignments. There will be varying length of the assignments. The areas that temporary staff are required are located within archives, administrative support, budget. accounts, wages, simpler case handling within grant management. This list is not exhaustive. A contract will be signed with two tenderers. The distribution of assignments will occur according to method of surging.
Award criteria
- Price — Mark-up in percentage deducted social costs and payroll tax.
- Quality — CV contact person. Vendor: Routines and system for recruiting temporary staff Quality assurance of temporary staff Routines for following-up temporary staff
- Quality — See annex 4 in the tender documentation. Two CVs shall be submitted for three competence areas in the annex, and one for wage co-workers. These must be candidates who are really ready for assignments…
Official publications
- TED · 00757597-2023 · 14 December 2023
- OJS · 241/2023 · 14 December 2023
Other tenders from Norad – Direktoratet for utviklingssamarbeid
- Hire, operation and service of coffee machines to Norad's premises.
- A real time evaluation of Norad’s pilot project on Strengthened support to locally led humanitarian response.
- Framework agreement for consultancy services related to knowledge management in the civilian part of the Nansen Support Programme for…
- A real time evaluation of Norad’s pilot project on Strengthened support to locally led humanitarian response.
- Product designer for a new grant management system
- Media conversion of the paper archive from the period 1989-1996
- Procurement of a framework agreement for design and production.
- Product designer for a new grant management system
- Framework agreement for consultancy services related to knowledge management in the civilian part of the Nansen Support Programme for…
- Cleaning services in Norad's office premises.