Procurement of a framework agreement for design and production.
Buyer: Norad – Direktoratet for utviklingssamarbeid
- Published
- 20 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 22 September 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 8,100,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00542493-2025
- Reference
- 2920fde6-8990-48ed-9dcb-d9aa56c5deec
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79822500Servicios de diseño gráfico
- 22120000Publicaciones
- 22121000Publicaciones técnicas
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
- 79415200Servicios de consultoría en diseño
- 79800000Servicios de impresión y servicios conexos
- 79820000Servicios relacionados con la impresión
- 79933000Servicios de apoyo al diseño
Description
One of Norad's assignments is to share knowledge on development problems and the results of Norwegian aid. This is done by several means and channels based on the visual profile, with the accompanying toolbox and templates, which was launched in 2023. Norad addresses most of the communication with internal forces, but there is also a need for the purchase of external assistance and competence.
Award criteria
- Price — Hourly Rate
- Quality — Competence and references in accordance with the tender documentation.
- Quality — Submit a solution proposal in accordance with the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00542493-2025 · 20 August 2025
- OJS · 158/2025 · 20 August 2025
Other tenders from Norad – Direktoratet for utviklingssamarbeid
- Hire, operation and service of coffee machines to Norad's premises.
- A real time evaluation of Norad’s pilot project on Strengthened support to locally led humanitarian response.
- Framework agreement for consultancy services related to knowledge management in the civilian part of the Nansen Support Programme for…
- A real time evaluation of Norad’s pilot project on Strengthened support to locally led humanitarian response.
- Product designer for a new grant management system
- Media conversion of the paper archive from the period 1989-1996
- Product designer for a new grant management system
- Framework agreement for consultancy services related to knowledge management in the civilian part of the Nansen Support Programme for…
- Cleaning services in Norad's office premises.
- Framework agreement communication services