Framework agreement, procurement of biogas driven refuse collection vehicles 2025
Buyer: REMIDT IKS
- Published
- 2 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 29 August 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 180,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00427204-2025
- Reference
- dbf97678-276d-4d0c-a3f4-416a2d822d3a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34144512Vehículos compactadores de basuras
- 34144511Vehículos de recogida de basuras
Description
ReTrans Midt AS, Romsdals peninsula Interkommunale Renovasjonsselskap, Retura Midt AS, Retura NT and Retura IR shall enter into a framework agreement for the procurement of refuse collection vehicles. See the requirement specifications for a complete description of the delivery in accordance with the annexes to the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00427204-2025 · 2 July 2025
- OJS · 124/2025 · 2 July 2025