Framework agreement for the purchase of telephony services.
Buyer: Directorate for Civil Protection (DSB)
- Published
- 12 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 26 April 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 12,500,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00218153-2024
- Reference
- b3a74652-a9fe-406c-ab33-d54c672fb983
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 64212000Servicios de telefonía móvil
- 64215000Servicios telefónicos PI
Description
A framework agreement shall be signed with one tenderer for the procurement of telephony services, as specified in the tender documents. The framework agreement is for the procurement of telephony services, including mobile telephony, IP telephony, integration with Microsoft services and accompanying invoicing services. The framework agreement shall apply for a period of two -2 - years, with a unilateral right (option) for the contracting authority for an extension for a further two (2) years, one -1 - year at a time. DSB will enter into this framework agreement on behalf of its own business and for the Election Directorate, which is co-located with DSB in Tønsberg. DSB is responsible for entering into and following-up the framework agreement. The entities are independent responsible for own call-offs on the framework agreement.
Official publications
- TED · 00218153-2024 · 12 April 2024
- OJS · 73/2024 · 12 April 2024
Other tenders from Directorate for Civil Protection (DSB)
- Assistance with certification of foreign electrical professionals.
- Assistance with financial management and management of the controller team for the emergency network in DSB.
- Framework agreement for pressurised air installations for the Norwegian Civil Defence ́s typhoon warning system.
- Assistance with maintenance and development of websites
- Procurement of forest fire extinguishing service by helicopter
- Procurement of a framework agreement for communication equipment.
- Framework agreement for practical driving training for driving licence class C for students from BRSK ((The Norwegian Fire and Rescue…
- Framework agreement for consultancy services - knowledge based decision basis and socio-economic analyses.
- Framework agreement for pressurised air installations for the Norwegian Civil Defence ́s typhoon warning system.
- Procurement of a framework agreement for communication equipment.