El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Awarded European Union SuppliesFramework agreement

Framework agreement for the purchase of new school and office furniture

Buyer: Vestfold og Telemark fylkeskommune

Published
23 April 2024
Estimated value
24,000,000 kr
Place of performance
NO091
Procedure
Open procedure
Notice number
00240744-2024
Reference
14b03d7e-57cb-436e-a46c-97f6bf10a543
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

Framework agreements for the purchase of new school and office furniture. This procurement will be carried out in accordance with the Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 on public procurements (LOA) and the regulation 12 August 2016 no. 974 on public procurements (FOA). The procurement will be carried out as an open tender contest in accordance with PPR parts I and III. This procedure gives all interested tenderers the possibility to submit tender offers. Tenders cannot be negotiated after the tender deadline has expired in this competition. Tenderers are therefore strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties. Questions or uncertainties are to be sent in writing through "questions and answers" in Mercell Tendsign.

Lots (5)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Qualification Requirements
NO091
39000000 Mobiliario (incluido el de oficina), complementos de mobiliario, aparatos electrodomésticos (excluida la iluminación) y productos de limpieza
2 Parts of the procurement - obligatory requirements - office furniture
NO091
39000000 Mobiliario (incluido el de oficina), complementos de mobiliario, aparatos electrodomésticos (excluida la iluminación) y productos de limpieza 12,000,000 kr
3 Award criteria - school furniture
NO091
39000000 Mobiliario (incluido el de oficina), complementos de mobiliario, aparatos electrodomésticos (excluida la iluminación) y productos de limpieza 12,000,000 kr
4 Parts of the procurement - obligatory requirements - school furniture
NO091
39000000 Mobiliario (incluido el de oficina), complementos de mobiliario, aparatos electrodomésticos (excluida la iluminación) y productos de limpieza 12,000,000 kr
5 Award criteria - office furniture
NO091
39000000 Mobiliario (incluido el de oficina), complementos de mobiliario, aparatos electrodomésticos (excluida la iluminación) y productos de limpieza 12,000,000 kr

Award criteria

Awards

Awarded toAmountDate
Lekolar AS
Input Interior Norway AS
Palett AS
Senab Eikeland
Kinnarps AS
Lindbak AS
Lekolar AS
Input Interior Norway AS
Palett AS
Lindbak AS

Official publications